Lasers and diodes

The Katana

13 November 2014
Onefive has continued its development of pulsed picosecond laser sources for microscopy and other applications with the release a new series of single-box multi-colour ps laser systems
Onefive

1,550nm pulsed laser diode with integrated micro lens

1,550nm pulsed laser diode with integrated micro lens

4 November 2014
OSI Laser Diode has introduced a 1550nm pulsed laser diode with an integrated micro lens that delivers a far-field beam pattern. The beam pattern's divergence is equivalent in both the Fast (perpendicular) and the Slow (parallel) axes of emission
OSI Laser Diode

Single-mode VCSELs

Single-mode VCSELs

3 November 2014
Laser Components is proud to offer single-mode VCSELs which are optimised for resonant Rubidium excitation at 794.7nm and for resonant Cesium excitation at 852.1nm (894.3nm on request). Precise selection criteria enable optimised excitation efficiency
Laser Components

Flexpoint MV giga series line lasers

Flexpoint MV giga series line lasers

30 October 2014
LASER COMPONENTS' FLEXPOINT MV giga series line lasers are available in the blue, red, and infrared spectral range with an output power of up to 1 Watt
Laser Components

850-Series laser diodes

850-Series laser diodes

30 October 2014
Laser Components Canada produces pulsed laser diodes with an emission wavelength of 850nm. The 850-Series features a low divergence of 10.5 x 20 degrees and high temperature stability up to +85 degrees celsius
Laser Components

Not listed? Click here

PD-LD

14 October 2014
Laser Components

SF2500/10

14 October 2014
Dilas

Tera K15

8 October 2014
Menlo Systems

Z3D-Control, Z-MLLS, and ZQ-BLUE

18 September 2014
Z-Laser

DM20-351

18 September 2014
Laser Lines

Rapid NX

18 September 2014
Coherent

DFB Triplexer Modules

18 September 2014
Laser Components

Arima's 635 nm laser diode

3 September 2014
Laser Components

OSRAM 488nm Laser Diodes

29 August 2014
ProPhotonix

ZFSM Series

19 August 2014
Z-LASER

HL63193MG laser diode

18 August 2014
The Optoelectronics Company

3D PRO Laser Green Series

12 August 2014
ProPhotonix